The NC Baseball Coaches Association has released their All District teams for 2024, Swain's Bradyn Ruais was named to the All District 8 team
4 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Bradyn Ruais
The NC Baseball Coaches Association has released their All District teams for 2024, Swain's Lawson Woodard was named to the All District 8 team
4 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Lawson Woodard
The NC Baseball Coaches Association has released their All District teams for 2024, Swain's Carter Hayes was named to the All District 8 team
4 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Carter Hayes
The NC Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association has released their All District teams for 2024, Swain's Faith Woodard was named to the All District 8 team
4 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Faith Woodard
The NC Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association has released their All District teams for 2024, Swain's Rylee Rawls was named to the All District 8 team
4 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Rylee Rawls
The NC Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association has released their All District teams for 2024, Swain's Carley Teesateskie was named to the All District 8 team
4 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Carley Teesateskie
The NC Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association has released their All District teams for 2024, Swain's Kennedy Anthony was named to the All District 8 team
4 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Kennedy Anthony
Kane Jones' picture was incorrect in the previous post about him. He was All State, All Regional and All SMC. Our apologies to Kane for the mistake.
12 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Kane Jones
Nse Uffort was a State Champion in the Shot Put, and was named All State, All Western Regional, All SMC as well as the Smoky Mountain Conference Most Valuable in Field Events
12 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Nse Uffort
Abhi Patel was a State Champion in the 4x400 relay, and was named All State, All Western Regional and All SMC
12 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Abhi Patel
Connor Brown was a State Champion in the 4x400 relay, and was named All State, All Western Regional and All SMC
12 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Connor Brown
Josiahj Glaspie was a State Champion in the 4x400 relay, and was named All State and All SMC
12 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Josiah Glaspie
Josh Collins was a State Champion in the 4x400 relay, and was named All State and All SMC
12 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Josh Collins
Kane Jones was named 2024 All State, All Western Regional and All SMC in Track
13 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Kane Jones
Zeke Glaspie was named 2024 All State, All Western Regional , All SMC in Track and was the Smoky Mountain Conference Runner of the Year
13 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Zeke Glaspie
Connor Lambert was named 2024 All State, All Western Regional and All SMC in Track
13 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Connor Lambert
Carl Baird was named 2024 All State, All Western Regional and All SMC in Track
13 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Carl Baird
Kaden Sawyer was named 2024 All State and All SMC in Track
13 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Kaden Sawyer
Owen Craig was named 2024 All State and All SMC in Track
13 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Owen Craig
Kenanthae Graham was named 2024 All State in Track
13 days ago, Maroon Devil Athletics
Keyanthae Graham